NAPA of Addison, New York

Lanes Yamaha

Macs Dairy Bar

Rock Auto

Knapp & Schlappi

Geneva Glass Center

Suburban Propane

Area Auto Racing News

Pepsi

Q U I C K   R E S U L T S

Aug 29, 2020 08:23 AM EDT

Friday - August 28

OUTLAW SPEEDWAY RESULTS.  August 28, 2020

Point Championship Night. 

Sheppard and Whritenour Bounty Money Goes Unclaimed!

FRIENDLY CHRYSLER, DODGE, JEEP, RAM MOIDIFIEDS.  (15 cars)

30 lap feature. Matt Sheppard (9), Alan Johnson, Brady Fultz, Kyle Coffey, Danny Johnson, Tyler Siri, Jordan Siri, Jim LaRock, Eldon Payne, Dave Rauscher, Chris Ostrowsky, Steve Paine, Marshall Hurd, Ron Cartwright Jr., Brian Swarthout

Unofficial Track Champion.  Matt Sheppard

SUNRISE INSULATION AMERICAN RACER TIRE SPORTSMAN.  (21 cars)

25 lap feature.  Will Shields (2), Karl Comfort, Casey Williams, Zach Sobotka, Troy Sperring, Chris Fisher, AJay Potrzebowski, Billy Paine, Bob Buono, Dean Laughlin, Lance Irwin, Chris Hall, Greg Crooker, Justin Schenck, Travis Grover, Chris Clemons, Dale Welty, Kaiden Dgien, Alex Payne, Justice Mayo, Doug Kline

Unofficial Track Champion.  Karl Comfort.

HOOSIER TIRE SPORTSMAN.  (17 cars)

25 lap feature.  Alex Payne (3), Tim Guild, Brett Buono, Tommy Collins Jr., Zach Sobotka, Zach George, JT Sperring, AJ Lloyd, Will Shields, Travis Grover, Casey Williams, Dean Laughlin, Lance Irwin, Brandon Butler, Stacy Jackson, Brandon Close, Tommy Paine

Unofficial Track Champion.  Zach Sobotka

STAN’S NO TUBES STREET STOCKS.  (16 cars)

20 lap feature. Glen Whritenour (9), Dylan Cecce, Shawn Boyton, CJ Guererri, Kane Stebbins, Chuck Winslow, Aksel Jensen, John Burritt, Zach Teed, Jake Karlnoski, Aaron Miller, Marc Minutolo, Jared Hill, John Carpenter, Quinn Sutherland, Brandon Morseman.

Unofficial Track Champion.  Glen Whritenour

IMCA MODIFIEDS.  (7 cars)

20 lap feature.  Jared Spalding, Brad Smith, Kevin Smith, Rodney Morgan, Shawn Bruce, Jeff Austin, Rich Karlnoski

Unofficial Track Champion.  Brad Smith

IMCA MODIFIED MAKE UP FEATURE FROM JULY 10.

20 lap feature.  Shawn Bruce (2), Kevin Smith, Rich Karlnoski, Brad Smith, Rodney Morgan, David Scouten Jr.  DNS, Rick Watt, Bumps Scutt, Nicole Spalding, Matt Bergman, Keith Lamphere

 IMCA HOBBY STOCKS.  (16 cars)

20 lap feature.  Wayne Ellison (9), Jamie Eldredge Jr., Casey Wagner, Jack Ayers, Shawn Lloyd, Brian Lloyd, Allison Pierce, Justin Eldredge, Jamie Eldredge, Jeremy Trank, Kenny Hunt, Don Slover, Joshua Oles, Amber Pierce, Brian Austin.  DNS, Bruce Kinner.

Unofficial Track Champion.  Wayne Ellison.

CYLINDER’S (14 cars)

20 lap feature.  Ray Hyer (2), Kenneth Evans, Jayson Smart, Scott Lehman, Jeremy Bunn, Scott Lehman Jr., David Kinner, Rich SharpsteenShiAnn LaBar, Derrick Evans, Robert Decker, Bob Doolittle, Lee Fritz.  DNS, Mike Stone.

Unofficial Track Champion.  Jeremy Bunn