Bully Hill Vineyards

Sunrise Insulation

Lamb and Webster

Q U I C K   R E S U L T S

Aug 24, 2019 09:41 AM EST

FRIDAY - AUGUST 23

OUTLAW SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS (unofficial) 8-23-19;

FRIENDLY CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH – KYLE COFFEY, Matt Sheppard, Steve Paine, Alan Johnson, Jim LaRock, Danny Johnson, Cory Costa, Tyler Siri, Eldon Payne, Joe Beyea, Justin Wright, Dillon Groover, Brady Fultz, Kirk Reynolds, Byron Worthing, Adam Hilton, Billy Paine, and Greg Birosh. Heat Winners – Jim LaRock, Alan Johnson and Steve Paine

SUNRISE INSULATION AMERICAN RACER SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH – BRETT BUONO, Tommy Collins Jr., Billy Paine, Chris Fisher, Brian Fish, Karl Comfort, Andy Smith, Will Shields, Stacey Jackson, Todd Hayward, Allison Teed, Bryan Rhoads, Adam Taft, Chris Silvers, and Jimmy Zacharias.  Heat Winners – Tommy Collins Jr. & Stacey Jackson

HOOSIER TIRE SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH – BRANDON BUTLER, Andrew Smith, Steve Gray, Nichole Hoag, Alex Payne, AJ Lloyd, Nathan Peckham, Tim Guild, Stacey Jackson, Will Shields, Anthony Kimball, and Bryan Rhoads.  Heat Winners – Andy Smith and Will Shields

MARION DECKER IMCA MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH – JARED SPAULDING, Rodney Morgan, Brad Smith, Brandon Smith, Rich Karlnoski, Matt Roberts, Shawn Bruce, Tyler Stoddard, Ernie Martin, Leonard Miller, Sparky Hills, Bruce Tinsley, Mike Stoddard, and Ron Hall      Heat Winners – Shawn Bruce and Jared Spaulding

MARION DECKER IMCA MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (make-up) – BRANDON SMITH (4), Rodney Morgan, Brad Smith, Sparky Hills, Bruce Tinsley, and Rich Karlnoski

STANS NO TUBE STREET STOCK FEATURE FINISH – DYLAN CECCE (8), Quinn Sutherland, CJ Guererri, Jake Karlnoski, Chuck Winslow, Bob Buono, Carl Cleveland, Dave Machuga, Ryan Krause, Zach Teed, Jayson Smart, John Burritt, Nate Daggett, Glenn Whritenour, Jared Hill, Jeremy Trank, Dan Schulz, Gene Balmer, and James Kreidler III.    Heat Winners – Dave Machuga, Dylan Cecce and Gene Balmer

MARION DECKER HOBBY STOCK FEATURE FINISH – JUSTIN ELDREDGE, Bruce Kinner, Marc Minutolo, Wayne Ellison, Jamie Eldredge Jr., Brian Austin, Eric Williams, Jason Clugstone, Kenny Hunt, Frank Burnell, Doug Orser, Reese Hackett, Tyler Burnell, Amber Pierce, Casey Wagner.   Heat Winners – Kenny Hunt and Wayne Ellison

4 CYLINDER FEATURE FINISH – JEREMY BUNN, Adam Austin, Scott Lehman Jr., Erica Bell, Scott Lehman, Mike Stone, Tim VanEtten, Derrick Puryear, Eric Stinson, Kenny Hunt, Steve Perkins, Randy Riley, Matt Irwin, Joshua Oles, Lee Fritz, Desi Force, Reese Hackett, Ray Hyer, Carter Crooker     Heat Winners – Scott Lehman III, Scott Lehman, and Jeremy Bunn. 

 

4 CYLINDER FEATURE FINISH (make-up) – RAY HYER, Adam Austin, Scott Lehman Jr., Erica Bell, Mike Stone, Scott Lehman, ShiAnn LeBar, Tim VanEtten, Reese Hackett, Desi Force, Steve Perkins Sr., Matt Irwin, Kenny Hunt, Joshua Oles, Jeremy Bunn, Derrick Puryear, Lee Fritz