Bully Hill Vineyards

Sunrise Insulation

Lamb and Webster

Lucas Oil

NUAOBE

Averdi Storage Containers

Insinger Racing Fuels

Doug Gross Construction

Winners Circle Deli

Friendly Dodge

Q U I C K   R E S U L T S

Aug 10, 2019 11:20 AM EDT

FRIDAY - AUGUST 9

OUTLAW SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 8-9-18 (unofficial);


FRIENDLY CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM MODIFIED FEATURE – MATT SHEPPARD (9), Steve Paine, Dillon Groover, Justin Wright, Brady Fultz, Alan Johnson, Danny Johnson, Jim LaRock, Tyler Siri, Derrick Podsiadlo, Eldon Payne Jr, Eric Williams, Cory Costa, Patrick Hoopes, Billy Paine, Kirk Reynolds, Matt Guererri, Kyle Coffey   Heat Winners – Jim LaRock, Brady Fultz, and Justin Wright


SUNRISE INSULATION AMERICAN RACER SPORTSMAN MAKE UP FEATURE – KARL COMFORT (2), Brian Fish, Will Shields, Jimmy Zacharias, Dale Welty, Tommy Collins Jr., Brett Buono, Billy Paine, Chris Silvers, Stacey Jackson, Doug Kline, Jerry Aldrich Jr., Bryan Rhoads, Nathan Peckham, Allison Teed, Chris Fisher  


SUNRISE INSULATION AMERICAN RACER SPORTSMAN FEATURE – POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN Heat Winners – Tommy Collins Jr., Brett Buono, and Jimmy Zacharias


HOOSIER TIRE SPORTSMAN FEATURE – STEVE GRAY (2), Andy Smith, AJ Lloyd, Will Shields, Jeff Davoli, Tim Guild, Nicole Hoag, Brandon Butler, Stacey Jackson, Alex Payne, DJ Gardner, Tony Velez, and Randy Brokaw    Heat Winners -Alex Payne and Brandon Butler

 

STANS NO TUBE STREET STOCK FEATURE – DYLAN CECCE (7), CJ Guererri, Glenn Whritenour, Carl Cleveland, Jared Hill, Jake Karlnoski, Jayson Smart, Jeremy Trank, Nate Daggett, James Kreidler III, Dave Machuga   DNS – John Burritt  Heat Winners – Glenn Whritenour and Dylan Cecce

 

MARION DECKER IMCA MODIFIED FEATURE.  POSPONED DUE TO RAIN. Heat Winner – Rodney Morgan

 

MARION DECKER HOBBY STOCK FEATURE – JASON CLUGSTONE, Casey Wagner, Marc Minutolo, Bruce Kinner, Bubba Burnell, Jamie Eldredge Jr., Eric Williams, Allison Pierce, Amber Pierce, Brian Austin, Anthony Guererri,  DNS – Wayne Ellison, Jamie Eldredge, Jamie Eldredge Jr., Kenny Hunt    Heat Winners – Bruce Kinner and Jason Clugstone

 

4 CYLINDERS FEATURE – SCOTT LEHMAN JR.(4), Jeremy Bunn, Ray Hyer, Scott Lehman, Adam Austin, Mike Stone, Austin LaBar, Tim VanEtten, Eric Stinson, Steve Perkins Sr., Chris Percy, Joshua Oles, Erica Bell, Cameron Nichols, Desi Force, Matt Irwin, Robert Decker, Tarince Wilson    

 

Heat Winners – Erica Bell, Joshua Oles, and Scott Lehman III